Veritcal Cavity Surface Emitting Laser Diode
01 VCSEL RED 670nm ▲TOP
VCSEL LASER DIODEVCSEL (veritcal cavity surface
emitting laser diode) red, 670nm
1-9 pcs.
HNR-0383 670 nm, 1.0 mW at 4 mA, mm, 20°, TO-46, flat glass window $32.15
HNR-0384 670 nm, 1.0 mW at 4 mA, mm, 2°, TO-46, ball glass lens $26.44
HNR-0385 670 nm, 1.0 mW at 4 mA, mm, 5°, 5 mm clear epoxy $20.58
HNR-0386 670 nm, 1.0 mW at 4 mA, mm, 15°, 3 mm ceramic with epoxy lens $26.44
01 VCSEL IR 780nm, 850nm, 980nm ▲TOP
VCSEL LASER DIODEVCSEL (veritcal cavity surface
emitting laser diode) wavelengths at
780nm, 850nm and 980nm, laser
power up to 20mW cw
1-9 pcs.
HNR-0387 780 nm, 1.5 mW, 6 mA, mm, TO-46, flat window, 2.5 Gbps $13.99
HNR-0388 780 nm, 1.5 mW, 6 mA, mm, TO-46, ball lens, 2.5 Gbps $13.99
HNR-0389 850 nm, 1 mW, 5 mA, sm, 14°, >1.25 Gbps, TO-46 flat, >1.25Gbps $27.37
HNR-0390 850 nm, 2 mW, 6 mA, mm, 2°, TO-46 with dome lens, without monitor PD $11.53
HNR-0391 850 nm, 10 mW, 20 mA, mm, 2°, TO-46 cap lens $27.37
HNR-0392 850 nm, 10 mW, 20 mA, mm, TO-46 flat window, w/o PD, >1.25Gbps $27.37
HNR-0393 850 nm, 10 mW, 20 mA, mm, TO-46 flat window, with PD, >1.25Gbps $29.19
HNR-0394 850 nm, 20 mW, 50 mA, mm, TO-46 flat window $59.06
HNR-0395 980 nm, 1.5 mW, 6 mA, mm, 15°, TO-46 flat $19.27
FIBER COUPLED VCSELs ▲TOP
FIBER COUPLED VCSELs LASER DIODEfiber coupled VCSEL
wavelengths: 780 nm, 850 nm,
single mode fiber with FC connector
1-9 pcs.
HNR-0396 850 nm, 0.40 mW at 5 mA, single mode, >1.25 Gbps, FC $328.28